2019 Results

Finals, Tuesday 24th September
       Fingle Glen beat Wrangaton to win the 2019 Devon League

Semi Finals 17th September Fingle Glen beat Dainton & Wrangaton beat Ilfracombe

Fingle Glen Captain Michelle Underwood with Mel Winter Bovey Tracey Captain receiving Winners Trophy

 

Wrangaton Captain Nessa Mabelle with Mel Winter Bovey Tracey Captain receiving Runners Up Trophy

 

 

Remember to read your team scores down the column ~ not across!

Division A Results

Great Torrington Stover  Tiverton
 Boringdon Park
Fingle Glen
Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points
v

Great Torrington

Home W5H0L1 10R2 W5H1L0 11R2 W6H0L0 12R2 W5H1L0 11R2
Away W4H1L1 13.5R3 W4H0L2 12R0 W3H1L2 10.5R0 W5H0L1 15R3
v

Stover

Home W1H1L4 3 R0 W4H0L2 8 R2 W5H0L1 10 R0 W4H1L1 9 R2
Away W1H0L5 3R0 W2H1L3 7.5 R0 W2H1L3 7.5 R3 W1H2L3 6 R3
v

Tiverton
Home W2H0L4 4 R2 W3H1L2 7 R0 W5H1L0 11R2 W5H0L1 10R2
Away W0H1L5 1.5 W2H0L4 6 R0 W1H0L5 3 R0 W1H2L3 6R1.5
v

Boringdon Park

Home W2H1L3 5 R2 W3H1L2 7 R0 W5H0L1 10 R2 W4H0L2 8 R2
Away W0H0L6 0R0 W1H0L5 3 R3 W0H1L5 1.5 R0 W1H1L4 4.5R0
v

Fingle Glen
Home W1H0L5 2 R0 W3H2L1 8 R0 W3H2L1 8 R1 W4H1L1 9R2
Away W0H1L5 1.5R0 W1H1L4 4.5 R0 W1H0L5 3 R0 W2H0L4 6R0
Total Points:

Reserves Points:

Torrington 20

4

Stover 59

8

Tiverton 61

7

Boringdon 69

9

Fingle 69.5

15.5

Last Updated: 5.9.19
Divisional Winners:  Fingle Glen

Division B Results

Royal North Devon Bovey Tracey  Axe Cliff
 Thurlestone
Ilfracombe
Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points
v

RND

Home W5H1L0 11 R0 W5H1L0 11 R0 walkover 7 R2 W5H0L1 10R1
Away W0H0L6 0 R0 W0H0L6 0 R0 W2H0L4 6 R0 W2H0L4 6 R0
v

Bovey Tracey

Home W6H0L0 12R2 W4H0L2 8 R2 W3H1L2 7 R0 W5H1L0 11 R0
Away W0H1L5 1.5R3 W2H1L3 7.5 R0 W2H1L3 7.5 R0 W2H0L4 6 R0
v

Axe Cliff

Home W6H0L0 12R2 W3H1L2 7 R2 W4H1L1 9 R2 W4H0L2 8 R2
Away W0H1L5 1.5R3 W2H0L4 6 R0 W4H0L2 12R0 W3H1L2 10.5R3
v

Thurlestone

Home W4H0L2 8 R2 W3H1L2 7 R2 W2H0L4 4 R2 W4H1L1 9 R2
Away walkover 0 R0 W2H1L3 7.5 R3 W1H1L4 4.5 R0 W4H0L2 12 R0
v

Ilfracombe
Home W4H0L2 8 R2 W4H0L2 8 R2 W2H1L3 5 R0 W2H0L4 4 R2
Away W1H0L5 3 R1.5 W0H1L5 1.5 R3 W2H0L4 6 R0 W1H1L4 4.5 R0
Total Points:

Reserves Points:

RND 46

15.5

Bovey 48

12

AxeCliff 46

4

Thurlestone 57

6

Ilfracombe 72.5

8

Last Updated: 5.9.19
Divisional Winners: Ilfracombe

Division C Results

Portmore The Warren  Woodbury Park  Yelverton
Dainton Park  Bigbury
Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points
v

Portmore

Home W6H0L0 12R2 W4H0L2 8 R2 W3H0L3 6 R0 W4H1L1 9 R2 W3H2L1 8 R1
Away W0H2L4 3 R0 W2H2L2 9 R0 W0H0L6 0 R0 W2H0L4 6 R0 W0H0L6 0 R0
v

TheWarren

Home W4H2L0 10 R2 W3H0L3 6 R0 W3H0L3 6 R0 W4H0L2 8 R2 W1H2L3 4 R2
Away W0H0L6 0 R0 W1H0L5 3 R1.5 W2H0L4 6 R0 W3H1L2 10.5R0 W1H0L5 3 R0
v

Woodbury

Home W2H2L2 6 R2 W5H0L1 10 R1 W3H1L2 7 R2 W5H1L0 11R1 W2H3L1 7 R2
Away W2H0L4 6 R0 W3H0L3 9 R3 W0H1L5 1.5 R0 W1H1L4 4.5R3 W1H0L5 3 R0
v

Yelverton

Home W6H0L0 12R2 W4H0L2 8 R0 W5H1L0 11R2 W6H0L0 12R2 W2H1L3 5 R2
Away W3H0L3 9 R3 W3H0L3 9 R2 W2H1L3 7.5 R0 W2H0L4 6R 0 W3H2L1 12 R0
v

Dainton 

Home W4H0L2 8 R2 W2H1L3 5 R2 W4H1L1 9R0 W4H0L2 8 R2 W2H0L4 4 R0
Away W1H1L4 4.5R0 W2H0L4 6 R0 W0H1L5 1.5R1.5 W0H0L6 0 R0 W0H0L6 0 R0
v

Bigbury

Home W6H0L0 12R2 W5H0L1 10R2 W5H0L1 10R2 W1H2L3 4 R2 W6H0L0 12 R2
Away W1H2L3 6R1.5 W3H2L1 12 R0 W1H3L2 7.5 R0 W3H1L2 10.5R0 W4H0L2 12 R3
Total Points:

Reserves Points:

Portmore 73.5

14.5

TheWarren 84

12

Woodbury 72.5

9

Yelverton 49

6

Dainton 91

15

Bigbury 46

7

Last Updated:5.9.19
Divisional Winner :  Dainton Park

Division D Results

Saunton Churston  Exminster
 Staddon Heights
Wrangaton
Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points
v

Saunton

Home W2H0L4 4 R2 W1H0L5 2 R0 W1H1L4 3 R2 W5H0L1 10R2
Away W1H0L5 3 R0 W2H1L3 7.5R0 W1H1L4 4.5R0 W3H0L3 9 R3
v

Churston

Home W5H0L1 10R2 W3H1L2 7 R2 W2H0L4 4 R2 W6H0L0 12R2
Away W4H0L2 12 R0 W2H1L3 7.5 W2H1L3 7.5 R0 W3H1L2 10.5R0
v

Exminster
Home W3H1L2 7R2 W3H1L2 6 W6H0L0 12 R2 W6H0L0 12 R2
Away W5H0L1 15 R3 W2H1L2 7.5 R0 W3H0L3 9 R3 W6H0L0 18R3
v

Staddon Heights

Home W4H1L1 9 R2 W3H1L2 7 R2 W3H0L3 6 R0 W6H0L0 12 R2
Away W4H1L1 13.5R0 W4H0L2 12R0 W0H0L6 0 R0 W2H1L3 7.5
v

Wrangaton
Home W3H0L3 6 R0 W2H1L3 5 R2 W0H0L6 0 R0 W3H1L2 7 R2
Away W1H0L5 3 R0 W0H0L6 0 R0 W0H0L6 0 R0 W0H0L6 0
Total Points:

Reserves Points:

Saunton 75.5

9

Churston 44.5

6

Exminster 30

2

Staddon 47

11

Wrangaton 91

14

Last Updated: 8.9.19
Divisional Winners: Wrangaton