2017 Results

Semi Finals, Thursday, 21st September at Axe Cliff Golf Club

Finals Day, Tuesday 26th September at Axe Cliff Golf Club

  • Remember to read your team scores down the column ~ not across!
  • Reserves scores are recorded like this, 12 R2, representing a team score of 12 pts and a reserves score of 2 pts
  • Team totals are cumulative; when a team has played all matches the totals are in bold
  • Results will be uploaded as soon as received, so check the page regularly for your team’s up-to-date position 

Division A Results

 Saunton

 

Dainton Stover  Sparkwell withdrawn  Dartmouth   Churston
Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points
v
Saunton
Home 6w 12 R0 3w1l2h 8 R2  0 0 4w2l 8 R1 1w5l 2 R0
Away 2w4l 6 R1.5 1w5l 3 R0  0 0 0w5l1h 1.5R1.5 6l 0 R0
v
Dainton
Home 4w2l 8 R1 5w1l 10 R2  0 0 0w5l1h 1 R2 2w4l 4 R0
Away 6l 0 R3 1w5l 3R1.5  0  0 2w1l3h 10.5R0 1w4l1h 4.5R0
v
Stover
Home 5w1l 10 R2  5w1l 10 R1  0  0 4w1l1h 9 R0  2w4l 4 R0
Away  1w3l2h 6 R0 1w5l 3 R0  0  0 2w4l 6 R0 2w3l1h 7.5R0
v
Sparkwell
Home
Away
v
Dartmouth
Home 5w0l1h 11 R1  1w2l3h 5 R2 4w2l 8 R2 0  0 1w4l1h 3 R1
Away 2w4l 6R1.5 5w0l1h 16.5R0 1w4l1h 4.5R3  0  0  6l 0 R0
v
Churston
Home  6w 12 R2 4w1l1h 9 R2 3w2l1h 7 R2  0  0  6w 12 R2
Away 5w1l 15R3  4w2l 12 R3 4w2l 12R3  0  0 4w1l1h 13.5R1.5
Total Points:

Reserves Points:

68

13.5

73.5

9.5

55.5

15.5

0 0 61.5

8

25

1

Last Updated:  31 August 2017
Divisional Winners:  Dainton Park

 

Division B Results

Portmore Yelveton Royal North
Devon
Exminster Torrington Ilfracombe
Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points
v
Portmore
Home 2w1l3h 7 R2 3w2l1h 7 R2 3w3l 6 R0 3w2l1h 7 R1 4w1l1h 9 R2
Away 2w3l1h 7.5R3 1w2l3h 7.5R0 1w5l 3 R0 6l 0 R0 4l2h 3 R0
v
Yelveton
Home 3w2l1h 7 R0 5w1l 10 R0 4w2l 8 R0  1w4l1h 3 R0 5w1h 11R2
Away 1w2l3h 7.5R0 1w5l 3 R0 1w5l 3 R0 1w5l 3 R0 3w3l  9 R0
v
R.N.D.
Home  2w1l3h 7 R2 5w1l 10 R2 2w4l 4 R0 3w3l 6 R0  5w1l 10R2
Away 2w3l1h 7.5 R0  1w5l  3 R3 1w4l1h 4.5R0 6l 0 R0  4w2l 12 R0
v
Exminster
Home 5w1l 10 R2 5w1l 10 R2 4w1l1h 9 R2 3w3l 6 R0 6w 0l 12 R3
Away 3w3l 9 R3 2w4l 6 R3 4w2l 12 R3 2w4l 6 R3 3w3l 9 R0
v
Torrington
Home 6w 12 R2 5w1l 10 R2 6w 12 R2 4w2l 8 R0 6w 0l 12R0
Away 2w3l1h 7.5R1.5 4w1l1h 13.5R3 3w3l 9 R3 3w3l 9 R3 3w3l 9 R3
v
Ilfracombe
Home  4w2h 10 R2 3w3l 6 R2  2w4l 4 R2 3w3l 6 R2 3w3l 6 R0
Away 1w4l1h 4.5R0 5l1h 1.5R0  1w5l 3R0 0w 6l 0 R3  6l 0 R0
Total Points:

Reserves Points:

82

12.5

74.5

22

76.5

14

51.5

8

37

4

96

12

Last Updated:  1 September 2017
Divisional Winners:  Ilfracombe

 

Division C Results

Tiverton Wrangaton Bigbury Axe Cliff Woodbury  Teign Valley
Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points
v
Tiverton
Home 3w2l1h 7 R2 3w3l 6 R1 4w1l1h 9 R2 2w2l2h 6 R0 3w3l 6 R0
Away 2w4l 6 R0 2w4l 6 R0 6l  0 R3 0w5l1h 1.5R0 0w5l1h 1.5R0
v
Wrangaton
Home 4w2l 8 R2 2w2l2h 6 R0 5w1l 10 R2  1w3l2h 4 R2 1w3l2h 4 R0
Away 2w3l1h 7.5R0  1w5l 3 R0 3w3l 9 R0 6l 0 R0 3w3l 9R0
v
Bigbury
Home 4w2l 8 R2  5w1l 10 R2 5w1l 10R2 5w1l 10 R0 3w3l 6 R2
Away 3w3l 9R1.5  2w2l2h 9 R3 2w1l1h 7.5R3 2w3l1h 7.5R3 1w4l1h 4.5R3
v
Axe Cliff
Home 6w 12R0  3w3l 6 R2 3w2l1h 7 R0 3w3l 6 R2 5w1l 10 R0
Away 1w4l1h 4.5R0 1w5l 3 R0 1w5l 3 R0 3w3l 9R1.5 1w5l 3R0
v
Woodbury 
Home 5w0l1h 11 R2 6w 12R2 3w2l1h 7 R0 3w3l 6 R1 3w1h 7 R0
Away 2w2l2h 9 R3 3w1l2h 12R0 1w5l 3 R3 3w3l 9 R0 3w3l 9 R0
v
Teign Valley
Home 5w0l1h 11 R2  3w3l  6R2  4w1l1h 9 R0 5w1l 10 R2 3w3l 6 R2
Away 3w3l 9 R3 3w1l2h 12 R3  3w3l 9 R0 1w5l  3 R3 2w1h 7.5R3
Total Points:

Reserves Points:

89

15.5

83

16

59

4

73.5

18

57.5

13.5

60

5

Last Updated:  29 August 2017
Divisional Winners:  Tiverton

 

Division D Results

The Warren Fingle Glen Thurlestone Staddon Heights Bovey Tracey
Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points Matches Points
v
The Warren
Home 5w1l 10 R2 6w 12R2 2w2l2h 6 R2 3w2l1h 7 R0
Away 1w2l3h 7.5 R0  1w4l1h 4.5R0 2w4l 6 R3 2w2l2h 9 R0
v
Fingle Glen
Home 2w1l3h 7 R2  3w3l 6 R0 4w2l 8 R0 4w2h 10R2
Away 1w5l 3 R0 1w5l 3 R0 2w4l 6 R0 3w3l 9 R0
v
Thurlestone
Home 4w1l1h 9 R2 5w1l 10 R2 4w1l1h 9 R0 4w2l 8 R2
Away 6l 0 R0 3w3l 9 R3 2w4l 6 R3  1w3l2h 6 R0
v
Staddon Heights
Home 4w2l 8 R0 4w2l 8 R2 4w2l 8 R0 4w1l1h 9 R2
Away 2w2l2h 9 R0 2w4l 6 R3 1w4l1h 4.5R3 2w4l 6R1.5
v
Bovey Tracey
Home 2w2l2h 6 R2 3w3l 6 R2 3w1l2h 8 R2 4w2l 8 R1
Away 2w3l1h 7.5R3 4l2h  3 R0 2w4l 6 R0 1w4l1h 4.5R0
Total Points:

Reserves Points:

49.5

9

59.5

14

52

7

53.5

9

64

7.5

Last Updated:  1 September 2017
Divisional Winners:  Bovey Tracey